Karate

14th Balkan Cadet & Junior 3th U21 18th Children PDF Imprimare Email
Sâmbătă, 09 Martie 2013 09:28
Index articol
14th Balkan Cadet & Junior 3th U21 18th Children
Pagina 2
Toate paginile

                    "   It is with great pleasure that we would like to welcome you in the beautiful town of    Kragujevac for the 2013 Balkan Karate Championships. It is well known that the FBK family  is expanded and this is a guarantee for a high-level international regional competition.
       The FBK is a solid regional organization whose NFs members is an active part not only 

                         
              The FBK is a solid regional organization whose NFs members is an

active part not only of   the European but also of the World Karate Federation and thus I believe that some of the top   karateka will participate in this exciting competition.

 


 

At the same time, it is an excellent   opportunity for our athletes to test themselves before the World Junior-Cadet Championships later this year in Spain.
I am confident that these Balkan Championships are going to be a new success for our sport  in the Balkan peninsula thanks to the inestimable contribution of one of its outstanding  members, the Serbian Karate Federation.
     I wish good luck to all participants and I am looking forward to seeing you in Serbia.
Your sincerely  "
George Yerolimpos Ph.D, FBK President


All competitors must bring with them their own gloves and belts (red and blue) and all other
protective equipment approved by the WKF. Especially for Children categories face mask
and the chest protection are obligatory.
According to the 2003 FBK Congress decision for FBK Championships there is a
participation fee of 10 Euro per competitor. According to the 2012 FBK Congress
decision for FBK Championships there is change registration fee of 5 Euro per
competitor.
A fee of WKF ID card is 27 Euro per person.
Each country can register up to 3 competitors for individual Kata events, up to 3 competitors
for individual Kumite event and 1 team for team events.
   Balkan Championships 2013 will introduce new competitive discipline, mixed kumite teams   for juniors/cadets for men and women (men's team consists of 4 juniors + 3 cadets and  women's team 3 juniors + 2 cadets) the same principle to perform at the Regional   Championships in Europe.
INSURANCE
It is compulsory for all participants and delegation members to effectuate their own medical
insurance and personal trip insurance. The Karate Federation of Serbia and Balkan Karate
Federation are taking no liability for these concepts.
During the registration each delegation must present the signed insurance form.
ENTRANCE
Entrance to the Sport Hall will be free of charge.
FAREWELL PARTY
Farewell Party will be arranged by the organization for a price of (we expect an offer) Euros
per person.
Information about the Farewell Party will be provided during the registration.
17
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
19
SPORT VENUE – SPORTS HALL "JEZERO"
Sports hall "Jezero" has a total area of 10 thousand square meters, and the dimensions of
the floor area are width of 25 m, length of 52 meters and a height of 17 meters
It is designed for competition in basketball, handball, volleyball, football, gymnastics.
The auditorium has a capacity of 3570 seats. It has modern changing rooms, a gym and
sauna
It has a representative restaurant with one of the best salons in receptions.

CANCELATION POLICY
At least 30 days prior to arrival: free of charge
30 days prior to arrival: 40% of the total booking price
15 days prior to arrival: 75% of the total booking price
7 days prior to arrival: 100% of the total booking price
Note: Please be informed that when making changes to your initial reservation, the first
change is free of charge, from the second change onwards, the change is 15 Euros to cover
office fees.
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
21
AGE CATEGORIES
Children 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Cadet 1997, 1998
Junior 1995, 1996
U21 1992, 1993, 1994
KATA
UZRAST INDIVIDUAL TEAM
2002
2001
2001, 2002
2000
Children
1999
1999, 2000
Cadet 1997, 1998
Junior 1995, 1996
1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
U21 1992, 1993, 1994
WEIGHT CATEGORIES
Children, male Children, female
2002 2001 2000 1999 2002 2001 2000 1999
-30 kg -35 kg -40 kg. -52 kg. -35 kg. -37 kg. -42 kg. -47 kg.
-35 kg -40 kg -45 kg. -57 kg. -40 kg. -42 kg. -47 kg. -54 kg.
-40 kg -45 kg -50 kg. -63 kg. +40 kg. +42 kg. +47 kg. +54 kg.
-45 kg -50 kg -55 kg. -70 kg.
+45 kg +50 kg +55 kg. +70 kg
Cadet Junior U21 Cadet Junior U21
M M M F F F
-52 -55 -68 -47 -48 -53
-57 -61 -78 -54 -53 -60
-63 -68 +78 +54 -59 +60
-70 -76 +59
+70 +76
Team 5+2 (J-C-J-C-J) Team 3+2 (J-C-J)
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
22
EVENT`S PROGRAMME
THURSDAY, MARCH 28TH, 2013
10:00 – 20:00 Registration of Delegations HQ Hall 1
16:00 – 17:00 Referee Course - theory HQ Conference Hall
17:00 – 19:00 Referee Course - written examination HQ Conference Hall
18:00 – 19:00 FBK Executive Committee Meeting HQ Board 1
20:00 – 21:00 Draw HQ Conference Hall
FRIDAY, MARCH 29TH, 2013
COMPETITION SCHEDULE
Time M/F Age Born Tatami
08.30-09.30 Weighing Male Children All Categories
Weighing Female Cadet All Categories
09.30-11.30 Kata individual Male Children 1999 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Male Children 2000 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Male Children 2001 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Male Children 2002 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Female Children 1999 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
11.30-12.30 -30 kg Male Children 2002 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-35 kg Male Children 2002 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-40 kg Male Children 2002 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-45 kg Male Children 2002 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+45 kg Male Children 2002 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
12.30-13.30 -35 kg Male Children 2001 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-40 kg Male Children 2001 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-45 kg Male Children 2001 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-50 kg Male Children 2001 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+50 kg Male Children 2001 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
13.30-14.30 -40 kg Male Children 2000 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-45 kg Male Children 2000 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-50 kg Male Children 2000 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-55 kg Male Children 2000 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+55 kg Male Children 2000 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
14.30-15.30 Lunch Break
15.30-16.30 -47 Female Cadet 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-54 Female Cadet 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
+54 Female Cadet 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual A Female Cadet 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual B Female Cadet 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
23
16.30-17.30 -52 kg Male Children 1999 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-57 kg Male Children 1999 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-63 kg Male Children 1999 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-70 kg Male Children 1999 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+70 kg Male Children 1999 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
17.30-17.45 Kata individual Male Children 1999 1 Finals
Kata individual Male Children 2000 2 Finals
Kata individual Male Children 2001 3 Finals
Kata individual Male Children 2002 4 Finals
Kata individual Female Children 1999 5 Finals
17.45-18.00 -30 kg Male Children 2002 1 Finals
-35 kg Male Children 2002 2 Finals
-40 kg Male Children 2002 3 Finals
-45 kg Male Children 2002 4 Finals
+45 kg Male Children 2002 5 Finals
18.00-18.15 -35 kg Male Children 2001 1 Finals
-40 kg Male Children 2001 2 Finals
-45 kg Male Children 2001 3 Finals
-50 kg Male Children 2001 4 Finals
+50 kg Male Children 2001 5 Finals
18.15-18.30 -40 kg Male Children 2000 1 Finals
-45 kg Male Children 2000 2 Finals
-50 kg Male Children 2000 3 Finals
-55 kg Male Children 2000 4 Finals
+55 kg Male Children 2000 5 Finals
18.30-18.45 -47 Female Cadet 1 Finals
-54 Female Cadet 2 Finals
+54 Female Cadet 3 Finals
Kata individual Female Cadet 4 Finals
18.45-19.00 -52 kg Male Children 1999 1 Finals
-57 kg Male Children 1999 2 Finals
-63 kg Male Children 1999 3 Finals
-70 kg Male Children 1999 4 Finals
+70 kg Male Children 1999 5 Finals
19.00-20.00 Medals Ceremony
SATURDAY, MARCH 30TH, 2013
COMPETITION SCHEDULE
Time M/F Age Born Tatami
08.30-09.30 Weighing Male U21 All Categories
Weighing Female U21 All Categories
Weighing Male Junior All Categories
Weighing Female Junior All Categories
Weighing Male Cadet All Categories
09.30-11.00 Kata individual Male U21 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Female U21 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-68 Male U21 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-78 Male U21 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
24
+78 Male U21 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
11.00-12.00 -53 Female U21 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-60 Female U21 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
+60 Female U21 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata Team A Female Cad/Jun 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata Team B Female Cad/Jun 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
12.00-13.00 -55 Male Junior 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-61 Male Junior 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-68 Male Junior 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-76 Male Junior 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+76 Male Junior 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
13.00-14.00 -48 Female Junior 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-53 Female Junior 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-59 Female Junior 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
+59 Female Junior 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
14.00-15.00 Lunch Break
15.00-16.00 Kata team Male Children 99/00 1 Elimin.,Repechages&Finals
Kata team Female Children 99/00 2 Elimin.,Repechages&Finals
Kata team Male Children 01/02 3 Elimin.,Repechages&Finals
Kata team Female Children 01/02 4 Elimin.,Repechages&Finals
16.00-17.00 -52 Male Cadet 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-57 Male Cadet 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-63 Male Cadet 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-70 Male Cadet 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+70 Male Cadet 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
17.30-18.00 Opening Ceremony
18.00-18.15 Kata individual Male U21 1 Finals
-68 Male U21 2 Finals
-78 Male U21 3 Finals
+78 Male U21 4 Finals
Kata individual Female U21 5 Finals
18.15-18.30 -53 Female U21 1 Finals
-60 Female U21 2 Finals
Kata Team Female Cad/Jun 3 Finals
+60 Female U21 4 Finals
18.30-18.45 -55 Male Junior 1 Finals
-61 Male Junior 2 Finals
-68 Male Junior 3 Finals
-76 Male Junior 4 Finals
+76 Male Junior 5 Finals
18.45-19.00 -48 Female Junior 1 Finals
-53 Female Junior 2 Finals
-59 Female Junior 3 Finals
+59 Female Junior 4 Finals
19.00-19.15 -52 Male Cadet 1 Finals
-57 Male Cadet 2 Finals
-63 Male Cadet 3 Finals
-70 Male Cadet 4 Finals
+70 Male Cadet 5 Finals
19.15-20.00 Medals Ceremony
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
25
SUNDAY, MARCH 31st, 2013
COMPETITION SCHEDULE
Time M/F Age Born Tatami
08.30-09.30 Weighing Female Children All Categories
09.30-11.00 Kumite Team A Male Cad/Jun 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kumite Team B Male Cad/Jun 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kumite Team Female Cad/Jun 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata Team Male Cad/Jun 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
-35 kg Female Children 2002 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
11.00-12.00 -40 kg Female Children 2002 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
+40 kg Female Children 2002 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
-37 kg Female Children 2001 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-42 kg Female Children 2001 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+42 kg Female Children 2001 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
12.00-13.00 -42 kg Female Children 2000 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
-47 kg Female Children 2000 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
+47 kg Female Children 2000 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
-47 kg Female Children 1999 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
-54 kg Female Children 1999 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
13.00-14.00 Kata individual A Female Junior 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual B Female Junior 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual A Male Junior 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual B Male Junior 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
+54 kg Female Children 1999 5 Eliminatories&Repechages
14.00-15.00 Lunch Break
15.00-17.00 Kata individual Male Cadet 1 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Female Children 2000 2 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Female Children 2001 3 Eliminatories&Repechages
Kata individual Female Children 2002 4 Eliminatories&Repechages
17.00-17.15 -35 kg Female Children 2002 1 Finals
-40 kg Female Children 2002 2 Finals
+40 kg Female Children 2002 3 Finals
-37 kg Female Children 2001 4 Finals
-42 kg Female Children 2001 5 Finals
17.15-17.30 +42 kg Female Children 2001 1 Finals
-42 kg Female Children 2000 2 Finals
Kata individual Female Junior 3 Finals
Kata individual Male Junior 4 Finals
Kata individual Male Cadet 5 Finals
17.30-17.45 -47 kg Female Children 1999 1 Finals
-54 kg Female Children 1999 2 Finals
+54 kg Female Children 1999 3 Finals
-47 kg Female Children 2000 4 Finals
+47 kg Female Children 2000 5 Finals
17.45-18.15 Kata individual Female Children 2000 1 Finals
Kata individual Female Children 2001 1 Finals
Kata individual Female Children 2002 2 Finals
Kumite Team Male Cad/Jun 3 Finals
Kumite Team Female Cad/Jun 4 Finals
Kata Team Male Cad/Jun 5 Finals
18.15-19.15 Medals Ceremony
19.15 Closing Ceremony
Kragujevac, Serbia, 2013
26
FBK APPROVED ITEMS
BEST SPORT LTD
249030, Obninsk, Kaluga reg., Kievskoe shosse, b. 31, Russian Federation
Tel. 007 911 467 2969 - 007 9527 927 356
Această adresă de e-mail este protejată de spamboţi; aveţi nevoie de activarea JavaScript-ului pentru a o vizualiza
www.best-sport.ru
All WKF & EKF approved items are also acceptable following the WKF/EKF rules

 
Banner

Abonare newsletter





Zona banere

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Sondaj

Cum poate fi mai bine promovat Karate-ul?
 

Sunteti aici: Home Stiri 14th Balkan Cadet & Junior 3th U21 18th Children